Uganda
EAT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Wobulenzi, Uganda is 11:30 am11:30 in Puente Alto, Chile

Wobulenzi to Puente Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Wobulenzi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Puente Alto

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Wobulenzi, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Puente Alto, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Wobulenzi, Uganda / 11:30 am11:30 Puente Alto, Chile

Wobulenzi, Uganda Puente Alto, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Wobulenzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wobulenzi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Wobolenzi, Wobulenzi, Wobulenzil
Population
24,415
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' N Latitude / 32° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Puente Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puente Alto Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Puehnte-Al'to, Puente Alto, shang pu en te, Пуенте Алто, Пуэнте-Альто, პუენტე-ალტო, 上普恩特
Population
510,417
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' S Latitude / 70° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56