Uganda
EAT
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Wobulenzi, Uganda is 4:00 am04:00 in Kapolei, HI, USA

Wobulenzi to Kapolei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wobulenzi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kapolei

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Wobulenzi, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Wobulenzi, Uganda / 4:00 am04:00 Kapolei, HI, USA

Wobulenzi, Uganda Kapolei, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Wobulenzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wobulenzi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Wobolenzi, Wobulenzi, Wobulenzil
Population
24,415
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' N Latitude / 32° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1