EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Zombo, Uganda is 2:30 pm14:30 in Fort McMurray, Canada

Zombo to Fort McMurray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Zombo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fort McMurray

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zombo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Fort McMurray, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Zombo, Uganda / 2:30 pm14:30 Fort McMurray, Canada

Zombo, Uganda Fort McMurray, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zombo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 30' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Fort McMurray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort McMurray Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Fort Makmari, Fort-MakMerrej, Fort-MakMerrey, YMM, fotomakumare, fwrt makmwray, mai ke mo li bao, poteumaegmeoli, Форт Макмари, Форт-МакМеррей, فورت ماكموراي, فورت مک‌موری, フォートマクマレー, 麦克默里堡, 포트맥머리
Population
76,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 111° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1