EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Zombo, Uganda is 10:30 am10:30 in Tanabe, Japan

Zombo to Tanabe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Zombo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tanabe

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zombo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tanabe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zombo, Uganda / 10:30 am10:30 Tanabe, Japan

Zombo, Uganda Tanabe, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Zombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zombo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 30' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Tanabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tanabe, Tanabe-chhi, Tanabe-chhī, Tanabeh, danabe si, tanaba, tanabh wakayama, tian bian, tian bian shi, Танабе, Танабэ, تانابا, تانابه، واکایاما, 田辺, 田辺市, 田邊市, 다나베 시
Population
69,563
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 135° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81