Ukraine
MSK
AST
Atlantic Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Atlantic Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 10:30 pm22:30 in AST

Amurskoye to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 8am-11am in AST

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Atlantic Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 10:30 pm22:30 AST

Amurskoye, Ukraine AST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Atlantic Standard Time

Offset: AST is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antigua & Barbuda, Anguilla, Aruba, Barbados, St Barthelemy, Bermuda, Caribbean NL, Canada, Curaçao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Greenland, Guadeloupe, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Martin (French), Martinique, Montserrat, Puerto Rico, St Maarten (Dutch), Trinidad & Tobago, St Vincent, Virgin Islands (UK), Virgin Islands (US)

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AST timezone is Santo Domingo from Dominican Republic with population about 2.202 million people. Other major cities in the area are Santiago de los Caballeros, Santo Domingo Oeste, San Juan, Halifax

Daylight Saving: Atlantic Standard Time (AST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore AST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Atlantic Standard Time remains the same

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for AST
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Anguilla
  • America/Antigua
  • America/Aruba
  • America/Barbados
  • America/Blanc-Sablon
  • America/Curacao
  • America/Dominica
  • America/Glace_Bay
  • America/Goose_Bay
  • America/Grenada
  • America/Guadeloupe
  • America/Halifax
  • America/Kralendijk
  • America/Lower_Princes
  • America/Marigot
  • America/Martinique
  • America/Moncton
  • America/Montserrat
  • America/Port_of_Spain
  • America/Puerto_Rico
  • America/Santo_Domingo
  • America/St_Barthelemy
  • America/St_Kitts
  • America/St_Lucia
  • America/St_Thomas
  • America/St_Vincent
  • America/Thule
  • America/Tortola
  • America/Virgin
  • Atlantic/Bermuda
  • Canada/Atlantic
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time