Ukraine
MSK
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 2:00 am02:00 in Pacifica, CA, USA

Amurskoye to Pacifica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pacifica

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Pacifica, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 2:00 am02:00 Pacifica, CA, USA

Amurskoye, Ukraine Pacifica, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Pacifica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacifica Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Edgemar, Fairway Park, Pacifica, Pacífica, Pasifika, Pedro Point, Pedro Valley, Punta De Las Almejas, Rockaway Beach, Sharp Park, Vallemar, basyfyka san matyw kalyfwrnya, pa xi fei ka, pasyfyka kalyfrnya, pyasiphika, Пасифика, باسيفيكا، سان ماتيو، كاليفورنيا, پاسیفیکا، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिका, 帕西菲卡
Population
39,260
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 36' N Latitude / 122° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1