MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 10:30 am10:30 in Schwanewede, Germany

Amurskoye to Schwanewede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Schwanewede

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwanewede, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 10:30 am10:30 Schwanewede, Germany

Amurskoye, Ukraine Schwanewede, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Schwanewede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwanewede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Swonewebel, Schwanewede, Shvanevede, shi wa nei wei de, Шваневеде, 施瓦内韦德
Population
20,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 13' N Latitude / 8° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49