MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 3:30 am03:30 in Jacaltenango, Guatemala

Amurskoye to Jacaltenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jacaltenango

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jacaltenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 3:30 am03:30 Jacaltenango, Guatemala

Amurskoye, Ukraine Jacaltenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Jacaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Jacaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Jacaltenango, Khakal'tenango, Хакальтенанго
Population
34,084
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 91° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502