Ukraine
MSK
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 1:30 am01:30 in Ashland, KY, USA

Amurskoye to Ashland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ashland

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ashland, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 1:30 am01:30 Ashland, KY, USA

Amurskoye, Ukraine Ashland, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Ashland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ashland Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Ehshland, Eshland, aesyullaendeu, ai xu lan, ashland, ashlnd kntaky, ashurando, Ешланд, Эшланд, أشلاند, اشلند، کنتاکی, ایشلنڈ، کینٹکی, アシュランド, 愛許蘭, 애슐랜드
Population
21,108
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 82° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1