Ukraine
MSK
Russia
+05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shadrinsk, Russia

Amurskoye to Shadrinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shadrinsk

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Shadrinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 7:30 pm19:30 Shadrinsk, Russia

Amurskoye, Ukraine Shadrinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Shadrinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shadrinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chadrinsk, Sadrinsk, Sadrinszk, Schadrinsk, Shadrin, Shadrins'k, Shadrinsk, Shadrynsk, Sjadrinsk, sha de lin si ke, shadrnsk, shadrnysk, shadrynsk, syadeulinseukeu, Ŝadrinsk, Šadrinsk, Șadrinsk, Шадрин, Шадринск, Шадринськ, Шадрынск, شادرنسک, شادرنیسک, شادرينسك, 沙德林斯克, 샤드린스크
Population
79,479
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 05' N Latitude / 63° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7