Bar
Ukraine
EEST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bar, Ukraine is 11:30 pm23:30 in Turrialba, Costa Rica

Bar to Turrialba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Turrialba

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bar, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Turrialba, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bar, Ukraine / 11:30 pm23:30 Turrialba, Costa Rica

Bar, Ukraine Turrialba, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bar, Bar i Ukraina, Baras, ba er, baleu, bar, bar awkrayn, bari, baru, Бар, Բար, באר, بار, بار، اوکراین, ბარი, バール, 巴爾, 바르
Population
15,913
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Turrialba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Turrialba Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Turialba, Turrial'ba, Turrialba, Турриальба
Population
28,955
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506