Bar
Ukraine
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Bar, Ukraine is 8:30 pm20:30 in Qorveh, Iran

Bar to Qorveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Bar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Qorveh

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bar, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qorveh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bar, Ukraine / 8:30 pm20:30 Qorveh, Iran

Bar, Ukraine Qorveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Bar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bar, Bar i Ukraina, Baras, ba er, baleu, bar, bar awkrayn, bari, baru, Бар, Բար, באר, بار, بار، اوکراین, ბარი, バール, 巴爾, 바르
Population
15,913
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Qorveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qorveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qorveh, Qurve, Qurveh, qrwh, قروه
Population
87,953
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98