Ukraine
EEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Bohodukhiv, Ukraine is 5:30 am05:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA

Bohodukhiv to Chula Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bohodukhiv which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chula Vista

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bohodukhiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Bohodukhiv, Ukraine / 5:30 am05:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA

Bohodukhiv, Ukraine Chula Vista, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bohodukhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bohodukhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bododukhov, Bogoduchow, Bogoduhiv, Bogodukhiv, Bogodukhov, Bogoduxov, Bohodochiv, Bohodoukhiv, Bohoduchiv, Bohoduchivas, Bohoduchiw, Bohoduhiv, Bohodukhiv, bo huo du xi fu, bogodukhovi, bohodukhiva, bwhwdwkhyf, Богодухов, Богодухів, Բոգոդուխով, بوهودوخيف, بوهودوخیف, बोहोदूख़िव, ბოგოდუხოვი, 博霍杜希夫
Population
17,818
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 35° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1