Ukraine
EET
Mississippi, USA
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bohodukhiv, Ukraine is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gautier, MS, USA

Bohodukhiv to Gautier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bohodukhiv which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gautier

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bohodukhiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Gautier, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bohodukhiv, Ukraine / 6:30 pm18:30 Gautier, MS, USA

Bohodukhiv, Ukraine Gautier, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bohodukhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bohodukhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bododukhov, Bogoduchow, Bogoduhiv, Bogodukhiv, Bogodukhov, Bogoduxov, Bohodochiv, Bohodoukhiv, Bohoduchiv, Bohoduchivas, Bohoduchiw, Bohoduhiv, Bohodukhiv, bo huo du xi fu, bogodukhovi, bohodukhiva, bwhwdwkhyf, Богодухов, Богодухів, Բոգոդուխով, بوهودوخيف, بوهودوخیف, बोहोदूख़िव, ბოგოდუხოვი, 博霍杜希夫
Population
17,818
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 35° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Gautier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gautier Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Gautier, Got'e, Got'er, Gotijej, West Pascagoula, ghwtyr, gwwtyy mysysypy, Готијеј, Готье, Готьер, غوتير, گاوٹیر، مسیسپی, گووتیی، میسیسیپی
Population
18,570
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 88° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1