Ukraine
EET
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Boryslav, Ukraine is 1:30 pm13:30 in Aksaray, Turkey

Boryslav to Aksaray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Boryslav which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aksaray

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Boryslav, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Aksaray, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Boryslav, Ukraine / 1:30 pm13:30 Aksaray, Turkey

Boryslav, Ukraine Aksaray, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Boryslav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boryslav Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Borislau, Borislav, Borislava, Boriszlav, Boroslav, Boryslav, Boryslavas, Boryslaw, Borysxaw, Borysław, Borîslav, Borõslav, Borıslav, bao li si la fu, borislavi, bwryslaf, bwryslb, Борислав, Բորիսլավ, באריסלאוו, בוריסלב, بوريسلاف, بوریسلاف, ბორისლავი, 鲍里斯拉夫
Population
36,704
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 23° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Aksaray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksaray Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aksarai, Aksaraj, Aksarajus, Aksaray, Akusaraj, Aqserayiye, a ke sa lai, agsalai, akasara'e, aksarai, akusarai, aq sray, Ακσαράι, Аксарай, Аксарај, Акъсарай, Ақсарай, آق سراي, آق‌سرای, آکسرے, ਅਕਸਾਰਾਏ, აქსარაი, アクサライ, 阿克萨赖, 악사라이
Population
152,201
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90