Ukraine
EET
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Chortkiv, Ukraine is 7:30 am07:30 in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Chortkiv to Bab Ezzouar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Chortkiv which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bab Ezzouar

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Chortkiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bab Ezzouar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Chortkiv, Ukraine / 7:30 am07:30 Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Chortkiv, Ukraine Bab Ezzouar, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Chortkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chortkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chortkiv, Chortkov, Ciortkiv, Cortkiv, Cortkiva, Csortkiv, Czortkow, Czortków, Tchortkiv, Tsjortkiv, chwrtkyf, qiao er te ji fu, zwrtqwb, Çortkiv, Čortkiv, Čortkiva, Чорткив, Чортков, Чортків, Չորտկով, טשארטקאוו, צורטקוב, چورتکیف, ჩორტკოვი, 喬爾特基夫
Population
28,858
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 25° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bab Ezzouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bab Ezzouar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bab Ezzouar, Le Retour de la Chasse, bab alzwar, bab‌alzwar, باب الزوار, باب‌الزوار
Population
275,630
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213