Ukraine
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Druzhkivka, Ukraine is 1:00 am01:00 in Cicero Dantas, Brazil

Druzhkivka to Cicero Dantas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Druzhkivka which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cicero Dantas

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Druzhkivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Cicero Dantas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Druzhkivka, Ukraine / 1:00 am01:00 Cicero Dantas, Brazil

Druzhkivka, Ukraine Cicero Dantas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Druzhkivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Druzhkivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Druzhkivka, Druzhkovka, Дружковка, Дружківка
Population
62,315
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Cicero Dantas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cicero Dantas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Conselho
Population
18,317
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 35' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55