EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Druzhkivka, Ukraine is 7:00 pm19:00 in Sant Marti, Spain

Druzhkivka to Sant Marti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Druzhkivka which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sant Marti

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Druzhkivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Marti, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Druzhkivka, Ukraine / 7:00 pm19:00 Sant Marti, Spain

Druzhkivka, Ukraine Sant Marti, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Druzhkivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Druzhkivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Druzhkivka, Druzhkovka, Дружковка, Дружківка
Population
62,315
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Sant Marti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Marti Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Districte de Sant Marti, Districte de Sant Martí, Distrikt Sant Marti, Distrikt Sant Martí, Distrito de Sant Marti, Distrito de Sant Martí, Sant Marti, Sant Marti distritu, Sant Martí, Sant Martí distritu
Population
235,719
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 2° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34