EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Dymer, Ukraine is 6:30 am06:30 in Qionghu, China

Dymer to Qionghu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dymer which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Qionghu

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qionghu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Dymer, Ukraine / 6:30 am06:30 Qionghu, China

Dymer, Ukraine Qionghu, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Qionghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qionghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qionghu, Yuan-chiang, Yuan-chiang-hsien, Yuanjiang Shi, Yuankiang, Yuankiang-hsien, Yuen Kong, Yüan-chiang, Yüan-chiang-hsien, Yüankiang, Yüankiang-hsien, qiong hu, yuan jiang shi, 沅江市, 琼湖
Population
66,145
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86