Ukraine
EEST
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Dymer, Ukraine is 11:30 am11:30 in Evans, CO, USA

Dymer to Evans call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Dymer which corresponds to 8am-10am in Evans

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Evans, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dymer, Ukraine / 11:30 am11:30 Evans, CO, USA

Dymer, Ukraine Evans, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Evans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Evans Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Ehvans, Evans, Ivans, ai wen si, awans klradw, ayfanz, ibhansa, Еванс, Иванс, Эванс, إيفانز, اوانس، کلرادو, ایونز، کولوراڈو, इभान्स, 埃文斯
Population
21,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 104° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1