Ukraine
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Dymer, Ukraine is 8:30 am08:30 in Madikeri, India

Dymer to Madikeri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dymer which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Madikeri

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madikeri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Dymer, Ukraine / 8:30 am08:30 Madikeri, India

Dymer, Ukraine Madikeri, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Madikeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madikeri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madikeri, Mercara, Mercāra, Merkara
Population
33,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' N Latitude / 75° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91