EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:00 pm21:00 in Dymer, Ukraine is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Dymer to Bandar-e Genaveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Dymer which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Genaveh

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Dymer, Ukraine / 10:30 pm22:30 Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Dymer, Ukraine Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bandar-e Genaveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Genaveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndr gnawh, بندر گناوه
Population
52,750
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 50° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98