EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dymer, Ukraine is 12:00 pm12:00 in Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania

Dymer to Odorheiu Secuiesc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dymer which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Odorheiu Secuiesc

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Dymer, Ukraine / 12:00 pm12:00 Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania

Dymer, Ukraine Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Odorheiu Secuiesc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Odorheiu Secuiesc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Areopolis, Oderhellen, Odorheiu, Odorheiu Secuiesc, Odorheiul Secuiesc, Odorheju Sekujeskas, Odorkheju Sekujesk, Odorkheju-Sekuesk, Odorkheju-Sekujesk, Opstina Odorheiu Secuiesc, Opština Odorheiu Secuiesc, Szekelyudvarhely, Székelyudvarhely, ao duo er hei you-sai ku ye si ke, awdwrhyw skwys, Одорхею Секуйеск, Одорхею-Секуеск, Одорхею-Секуйеск, Одорхею-Секуєск, Одорхеју Секујеск, اودورهیو سکویس, オドルヘユ・セクイエスク, 奧多爾黑尤-塞庫耶斯克
Population
36,532
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 17' N Latitude / 25° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40