Ukraine
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Dymer, Ukraine is 6:30 am06:30 in Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom

Dymer to Stoke-on-Trent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dymer which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Stoke-on-Trent

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Dymer, Ukraine / 6:30 am06:30 Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom

Dymer, Ukraine Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Stoke-on-Trent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stoke-on-Trent Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stok-on-Trehnt, Stok-on-Trent, Stoka pie Trentas, Stokas prie Trento, Stoke, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-upon-Trent, Stoouk on Trent, Stouk na Trent, Stouk na Trentu, Stouk on Trent, The Potteries, XWH, astwk-an-trnt, seutokeuonteulenteu, stwk-awn-trynt, te lun te he pan si tuo ke, Στόουκ ον Τρεντ, Сток-он-Трент, Сток-он-Трэнт, Стоук на Трент, Стоук на Тренту, Стоук он Трент, استوک-آن-ترنت, ستوك-أون-ترينت, سٹاک اون ٹرینٹ, ストーク・オン・トレント, 特倫特河畔斯托克, 스토크온트렌트
Population
372,775
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 2° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44