Ukraine
EEST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Dymer, Ukraine is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Dymer to Kwekwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dymer which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kwekwe

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dymer, Ukraine / 4:00 pm16:00 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Dymer, Ukraine Kwekwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263