Ukraine
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Fastiv, Ukraine is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bad Steben, Germany

Fastiv to Bad Steben call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fastiv which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bad Steben

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Fastiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Steben, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Fastiv, Ukraine / 10:00 pm22:00 Bad Steben, Germany

Fastiv, Ukraine Bad Steben, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fastiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fastiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Fastiv, Fastiva, Fastiw, Fastov, Fastow, Fastów, fa si di fu, fastyw, pstwb, Фастив, Фастов, Фастів, Ֆաստով, כוואסטוב, פסטוב, فاستیو, ფასტოვი, 法斯蒂夫
Population
51,143
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bad Steben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Steben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Shteben, Bad Steben, Bad-Shteben, Badsteban, Steben, Untersteben, ba te shi tai ben, bad ashtbn, Бад Штебен, Бад-Штебен, باد اشتبن, バート・シュテーベン, 巴特施泰本
Population
3,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 11° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49