Ukraine
EEST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Horishni Plavni, Ukraine is 11:00 am11:00 in Oakville, Canada

Horishni Plavni to Oakville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Horishni Plavni which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oakville

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horishni Plavni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oakville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Horishni Plavni, Ukraine / 11:00 am11:00 Oakville, Canada

Horishni Plavni, Ukraine Oakville, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Horishni Plavni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horishni Plavni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorishni Plavni, Gorishnie Plavni, Horichni Plavni, Horishni Plavni, Komsomol's'k, Komsomol'sk, Komsomolsk, Komsomolsk i Ukraina, Komsomolsk na Dnepru, Komsomolska, Komsomoļska, gong qing cheng, komsomolsikeu, kwmswmwlsk awkrayn, qwmswmwlsq, Горишние Плавни, Горішні Плавні, Комсомолск, Комсомольск, Комсомольськ, Комсомољск на Дњепру, Կոմսոմոլսկ, קומסומולסק, کومسومولسک، اوکراین, კომსომოლსკი, 共青城, 콤소몰시크
Population
51,215
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Oakville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okvil, Okvill, XOK, ao ke wei er, awkfyl, okeubil, okubiru, Оквил, Оквилл, Оквілл, أوكفيل, اوک‌ویل, オークビル, 奥克维尔, 오크빌
Population
165,697
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 79° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1