Ukraine
EEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Horishni Plavni, Ukraine is 8:30 am08:30 in Cha-am, Thailand

Horishni Plavni to Cha-am call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Horishni Plavni which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Cha-am

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horishni Plavni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Cha-am, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Horishni Plavni, Ukraine / 8:30 am08:30 Cha-am, Thailand

Horishni Plavni, Ukraine Cha-am, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Horishni Plavni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horishni Plavni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorishni Plavni, Gorishnie Plavni, Horichni Plavni, Horishni Plavni, Komsomol's'k, Komsomol'sk, Komsomolsk, Komsomolsk i Ukraina, Komsomolsk na Dnepru, Komsomolska, Komsomoļska, gong qing cheng, komsomolsikeu, kwmswmwlsk awkrayn, qwmswmwlsq, Горишние Плавни, Горішні Плавні, Комсомолск, Комсомольск, Комсомольськ, Комсомољск на Дњепру, Կոմսոմոլսկ, קומסומולסק, کومسومولسک، اوکراین, კომსომოლსკი, 共青城, 콤소몰시크
Population
51,215
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Cha-am Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cha-am Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Cha-am, Amphoe Na Yang, Amphoe Nong Chok, Ban Chaam, Cha-am, Sha-am, chaxa, Ча-ам, ชะอำ
Population
49,375
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66