EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT ()
9:30 am09:30 in Kamyanske, Ukraine is 2:30 am02:30 in Media Luna, Cuba

Kamyanske to Media Luna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kamyanske which corresponds to 8am-11am in Media Luna

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kamyanske, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT () (Media Luna, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kamyanske, Ukraine / 2:30 am02:30 Media Luna, Cuba

Kamyanske, Ukraine Media Luna, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kamyanske Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamyanske Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dniprodzerzhins'k, Dniprodzerzhynsk, Kam'jans'ke, Kamenskoe, Kamianske, Kamianské, Дніпродзержинськ, Кам'янське, Каменское
Population
233,358
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 34° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Media Luna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Media Luna Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Media Luna
Population
16,713
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53