Ukraine
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kherson, Ukraine is 9:00 pm21:00 in Castlederg, United Kingdom

Kherson to Castlederg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kherson which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Castlederg

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kherson, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Castlederg, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Kherson, Ukraine / 9:00 pm21:00 Castlederg, United Kingdom

Kherson, Ukraine Castlederg, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kherson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kherson Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cherson, Chersona, Chersonas, Chersoń, H'erson, Herson, Hersona, Hersono, Herszon, H’erson, Jerson, Jersón, KHE, Kherson, Xerson, he er song, heleuson, heruson, hrswn, khersana, khersoni, khrswn, khyrswn, Ĥersono, Χερσώνα, Херсон, Խերսոն, חרסון, خرسون, خيرسون, خیرسون, खेर्सन, ხერსონი, ヘルソン, 赫尔松, 헤르손
Population
289,096
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 32° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Castlederg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Castlederg Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Castlederg
Population
2,822
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44