EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MAWT
Mawson Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of Mawson Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Konotop, Ukraine is 12:30 am00:30 in MAWT

Konotop to MAWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Konotop which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MAWT

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Konotop, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Mawson Time (MAWT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Konotop, Ukraine / 12:30 am00:30 MAWT

Konotop, Ukraine MAWT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Konotop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konotop Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kanatop, Kanatyp, Konotop, Konotopa, Konotopas, ke nuo tuo pu, kho nx thxp, kwnwtwp, qwnwtwp, Канатоп, Канатып, Конотоп, Կոնոտոպ, קונוטופ, کونوتوپ, โคนอทอป, კონოტოპი, 科諾托普
Population
91,798
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380