EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
9:00 am09:00 in Konotop, Ukraine is 11:30 am11:30 in Galle, Sri Lanka

Konotop to Galle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Konotop which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Galle

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Konotop, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Galle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Konotop, Ukraine / 11:30 am11:30 Galle, Sri Lanka

Konotop, Ukraine Galle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Konotop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konotop Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kanatop, Kanatyp, Konotop, Konotopa, Konotopas, ke nuo tuo pu, kho nx thxp, kwnwtwp, qwnwtwp, Канатоп, Канатып, Конотоп, Կոնոտոպ, קונוטופ, کونوتوپ, โคนอทอป, კონოტოპი, 科諾托普
Population
91,798
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Galle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Gale, Galla, Galle, Galė, Gálla, gal, gala, gale, gali, galla, galy, ghaly, goru, jia lei, kali, kxll, Гале, Галле, Ґалле, גאלה, غالي, گال, گالی, गाल, गाली, गाल्ल, গালে, காலி, ഗാലെ, ගාල්ල, กอลล์, გალე, ゴール, 加勒, 갈
Population
93,118
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' N Latitude / 80° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94