Ukraine
EET
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Korostyshiv, Ukraine is 12:00 am00:00 in Financial District, NY, USA

Korostyshiv to Financial District call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Korostyshiv which corresponds to 8am-11am in Financial District

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Korostyshiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Financial District, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Korostyshiv, Ukraine / 12:00 am00:00 Financial District, NY, USA

Korostyshiv, Ukraine Financial District, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Korostyshiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korostyshiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Karastyshau, Karastyshyu, Korostishiv, Korostisiv, Korostychev, Korostychiv, Korostyschew, Korostyschiw, Korostyshev, Korostyshiv, Korostyszow, Korostyszów, Korostışiv, ke luo si te she fu, ke luo si te xi fu, kwrwstyshyf, Карастышаў, Карастышыў, Коростишів, Коростышев, کوروستیشیف, 科罗斯特希夫, 科罗斯特舍夫, 科羅斯特希夫, 科羅斯特舍夫
Population
25,099
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 29° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Financial District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Financial District Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
60,976
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 74° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1