Ukraine
EEST
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Kremenets, Ukraine is 10:30 am10:30 in La Oliva, Spain

Kremenets to La Oliva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kremenets which corresponds to 8am-4pm in La Oliva

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kremenets, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Kremenets, Ukraine / 10:30 am10:30 La Oliva, Spain

Kremenets, Ukraine La Oliva, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kremenets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kremenets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kremenec, Kremenec', Kremenets, Kremenez, Krzemieniec, Kréménets, qrmnyz, Кременец, Кременець, קרמניץ
Population
21,063
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34