EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine is 6:00 am06:00 in Xintai, China

Kryvyy Rih to Xintai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kryvyy Rih which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xintai

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xintai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine / 6:00 am06:00 Xintai, China

Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine Xintai, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kryvyy Rih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kryvyy Rih Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
KWG, Krivi Rih, Krivi Rog, Krivii Rih, Krivij Rig, Krivij Rih, Krivijriha, Kriviy Rig, Krivoj Rog, Krivoj rog, Krivoy Rog, Krivoy Roq, Krivyj Rig, Kriví Rih, Krovoi Rig, Kruevuey Rih, Kryvy Rig, Kryvy Rih, Kryvy Rog, Kryvyi Rih, Kryvyj Rih, Kryvyj Rihas, Kryvyï Rih, Krywyj Rih, Krzywy Rog, Krzywy Róg, Krîvîi Rih, Krõvõi Rig, Krüvüy Rih, Krıvıy Rig, ke lei wei li ge, ke li wo luo ge, keulibiliheu, kh ri wi rikh, kryfy ryh, kryfyy ryh, qryby ryh, Криви Рог, Кривий Риҕ, Кривий Ріг, Кривой Рог, Кривой рог, Кривый Ріг, Крывы Рог, Կրիվոյ Ռոգ, קריבי ריה, كريفي ريه, کریفیی ریه, ครีวีริค, კრივოი-როგი, クルィヴィーイ・リーフ, 克里沃罗格, 克雷維里格, 克雷维里格, 크리비리흐
Population
624,579
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Xintai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xintai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-t'ai, Hsin-t'ai-hsien, Hsin-t’ai, Hsin-t’ai-hsien, Hsing-t'ai, Hsing-t’ai, Sintai, Sintaihsien, Sintoihsien, Xintai
Population
222,459
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 117° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86