EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine is 1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran

Kryvyy Rih to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kryvyy Rih which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine / 1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran

Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kryvyy Rih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kryvyy Rih Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
KWG, Krivi Rih, Krivi Rog, Krivii Rih, Krivij Rig, Krivij Rih, Krivijriha, Kriviy Rig, Krivoj Rog, Krivoj rog, Krivoy Rog, Krivoy Roq, Krivyj Rig, Kriví Rih, Krovoi Rig, Kruevuey Rih, Kryvy Rig, Kryvy Rih, Kryvy Rog, Kryvyi Rih, Kryvyj Rih, Kryvyj Rihas, Kryvyï Rih, Krywyj Rih, Krzywy Rog, Krzywy Róg, Krîvîi Rih, Krõvõi Rig, Krüvüy Rih, Krıvıy Rig, ke lei wei li ge, ke li wo luo ge, keulibiliheu, kh ri wi rikh, kryfy ryh, kryfyy ryh, qryby ryh, Криви Рог, Кривий Риҕ, Кривий Ріг, Кривой Рог, Кривой рог, Кривый Ріг, Крывы Рог, Կրիվոյ Ռոգ, קריבי ריה, كريفي ريه, کریفیی ریه, ครีวีริค, კრივოი-როგი, クルィヴィーイ・リーフ, 克里沃罗格, 克雷維里格, 克雷维里格, 크리비리흐
Population
624,579
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98