EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine is 3:30 am03:30 in Idanre, Nigeria

Kryvyy Rih to Idanre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kryvyy Rih which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Idanre

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Idanre, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine / 3:30 am03:30 Idanre, Nigeria

Kryvyy Rih, Ukraine Idanre, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kryvyy Rih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kryvyy Rih Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
KWG, Krivi Rih, Krivi Rog, Krivii Rih, Krivij Rig, Krivij Rih, Krivijriha, Kriviy Rig, Krivoj Rog, Krivoj rog, Krivoy Rog, Krivoy Roq, Krivyj Rig, Kriví Rih, Krovoi Rig, Kruevuey Rih, Kryvy Rig, Kryvy Rih, Kryvy Rog, Kryvyi Rih, Kryvyj Rih, Kryvyj Rihas, Kryvyï Rih, Krywyj Rih, Krzywy Rog, Krzywy Róg, Krîvîi Rih, Krõvõi Rig, Krüvüy Rih, Krıvıy Rig, ke lei wei li ge, ke li wo luo ge, keulibiliheu, kh ri wi rikh, kryfy ryh, kryfyy ryh, qryby ryh, Криви Рог, Кривий Риҕ, Кривий Ріг, Кривой Рог, Кривой рог, Кривый Ріг, Крывы Рог, Կրիվոյ Ռոգ, קריבי ריה, كريفي ريه, کریفیی ریه, ครีวีริค, კრივოი-როგი, クルィヴィーイ・リーフ, 克里沃罗格, 克雷維里格, 克雷维里格, 크리비리흐
Population
624,579
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Idanre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Idanre Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Idanre
Population
86,468
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' N Latitude / 5° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234