EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Kyiv, Ukraine is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nerchinsk, Russia

Kyiv to Nerchinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kyiv which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nerchinsk

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Nerchinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kyiv, Ukraine / 1:30 pm13:30 Nerchinsk, Russia

Kyiv, Ukraine Nerchinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chijv, Civ, Cív, IEV, Kaenugardur, Keju, Kiebo, Kief, Kieu, Kiev, Kiev osh, Kievi, Kievo, Kiew, Kiiev, Kiiv, Kijev, Kijeva, Kijevas, Kijew, Kijow, Kijuw, Kijv, Kijów, Kijůw, Kiova, Kiovia, Kiyev, Kiyiw, Kiëf, Kjiv, Kueyiv, Kyev, Kyiiv, Kyiv, Kyiw, Kyjev, Kyjiv, Kyjiw, Kyèv, Kænugarður, Kíev, Kîev, Küyiv, ji fu, kheiyf, kiefu, kiv, kiva, kiyebha, kiyepeu, kyf, kyiva, kyyf, qyyb, Κίεβο, Кейӳ, Киев, Киев ош, Київ, Кијев, Кыив, Кыйив, Кіеў, Кꙑѥвъ, Կիև, קייב, קיעוו, كىيېۋ, كييف, کیف, کیێڤ, کی‌یف, कीव, क्यीव, কিয়েভ, கீவ், കീവ്, เคียฟ, ཀིབ།, ကီးယက်မြို့, კიევი, ኪየቭ, キエフ, 基輔, 키예프
Population
2,797,553
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Nerchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nerchinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nehrchүү, Nerchins'k, Nerchinsk, Nerchynsk, Nercinsk, Nercinskas, Nerczynsk, Nerczyńsk, Nertchinsk, Nertjinsk, Nertschia, Nertschinsk, Nertsinsk, Nertsjinsk, Nertxinsk, Nertšinsk, Nerĉinsk, Nerčinsk, Nerčinskas, Nyercsinszk, neleuchinseukeu, neruchinsuku, ni bu chu, nrchynsk, nrzynsq, nyrtshynsk, Нерчинск, Нерчинськ, Нерчынск, Нэрчүү, נרצינסק, نرچینسک, نيرتشينسك, ネルチンスク, 尼布楚, 네르친스크
Population
15,360
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7