EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lubny, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand

Lubny to Castlepoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lubny which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Castlepoint

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lubny, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lubny, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand

Lubny, Ukraine Castlepoint, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lubny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lubny Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Loubny, Lubnai, Lubni, Lubnie, Lubny, Lubnî, Lubnı, lu bu ni, lubni, lwbny, Łubnie, Лубни, Лубны, Լուբնի, לובני, لوبنی, ლუბნი, 盧布尼
Population
45,379
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 32° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64