Ukraine
EEST
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Lutsk, Ukraine is 3:30 pm15:30 in Rock Hill, SC, USA

Lutsk to Rock Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lutsk which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rock Hill

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lutsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lutsk, Ukraine / 3:30 pm15:30 Rock Hill, SC, USA

Lutsk, Ukraine Rock Hill, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lutsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Loetsk, Loutsk, Luc'k, Luck, Luckas, Lucko, Luts'k, Lutsk, Luts’k, Luzk, UCK, lwzq, Łuck, Луцк, Луцьк, לוצק
Population
213,661
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1