Ukraine
EEST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Marhanets, Ukraine is 12:00 am00:00 in Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic

Marhanets to Jarabacoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Marhanets which corresponds to 8am-11am in Jarabacoa

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Marhanets, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Marhanets, Ukraine / 12:00 am00:00 Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic

Marhanets, Ukraine Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Marhanets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marhanets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Komintern, Marganec, Marganec', Marhanets, Марганец, Марганець
Population
46,973
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Jarabacoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Jarabacoa Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jarabacoa, Kharabakoa, Харабакоа
Population
29,983
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude