EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nizhyn, Ukraine is 9:00 am09:00 in Patea, New Zealand

Nizhyn to Patea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nizhyn which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Patea

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nizhyn, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nizhyn, Ukraine / 9:00 am09:00 Patea, New Zealand

Nizhyn, Ukraine Patea, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nizhyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizhyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Neshin, Nezhin, Nezhyn, Nezin, Niezyn, Nieżyn, Nijin, Nijino, Nijyn, Nijîn, Nijın, Nischyn, Nizhin, Nizhyn, Nizin, Nizjyn, Nizon, Nizyn, Nizynas, Niĵino, Nižyn, Nižynas, Nižõn, nie ren, nyzhyn, Нежин, Нежын, Нижин, Ніжин, Нїжин, Նեժին, نیژین, 涅任
Population
75,499
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 02' N Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64