Ukraine
EEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in Soissons, France

Novohrad-Volynskyi to Soissons call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Novohrad-Volynskyi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Soissons

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Soissons, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 Soissons, France

Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine Soissons, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Novohrad-Volynskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novohrad-Volynskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novograd Volynski, Novograd-Volins'kij, Novograd-Volynsk, Novograd-Volynskij, Novograd-Volynskiy, Novohrad-Volyns'kyy, Novohrad-Volynskyi, Novohrad-Volyns’kyy, Nowograd Wolynsk, Nowogrod Wolynski, Nowogród Wołyński, Zvyagel', Zvyagel’, Zvydgel, Zwiahl, nwbwhrd-wwlynsqy, Новоград-Волинський, Новоград-Волынский, נובוהרד-וולינסקי
Population
55,925
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 27° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Soissons Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soissons Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Soason, Soissons, Suason, Suasonas, Suasson, Suessonae, XSS, sowason, su wa song, suasong, swaswn, Соасон, Суасон, Суассон, סואסון, سوآسون, سواسون, ソワソン, 苏瓦松, 수아송, 𐍃𐌿𐌴𐍃𐍉𐌽𐌴 𐌱𐌰𐌿𐍂𐌲𐍃
Population
31,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 3° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33