Ukraine
EEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Novovolynsk, Ukraine is 8:00 am08:00 in Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil

Novovolynsk to Sao Jose de Ribamar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Novovolynsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Jose de Ribamar

2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novovolynsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Novovolynsk, Ukraine / 8:00 am08:00 Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil

Novovolynsk, Ukraine Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Novovolynsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novovolynsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novovolins'k, Novovolyns'k, Novovolynsk, Novovolynskiy, Novovolyns’k, Нововолинськ, Нововолынск
Population
57,800
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 24° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Sao Jose de Ribamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose de Ribamar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ribamar, Sao-Jose-do-Ribamar, São-José-do-Ribamar
Population
27,777
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' S Latitude / 44° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55