Ukraine
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Novovolynsk, Ukraine is 1:00 am01:00 in Bhisho, South Africa

Novovolynsk to Bhisho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Novovolynsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bhisho

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novovolynsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bhisho, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Novovolynsk, Ukraine / 1:00 am01:00 Bhisho, South Africa

Novovolynsk, Ukraine Bhisho, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Novovolynsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novovolynsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novovolins'k, Novovolyns'k, Novovolynsk, Novovolynskiy, Novovolyns’k, Нововолинськ, Нововолынск
Population
57,800
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 24° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bhisho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhisho Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
BIY, Bhisho, Bisho, Biso, Bišo, bhiso, bi shao, bisho, bisyo, byshw, Бишо, Бішо, بيشو, بھشو, بھیشو, भिशो, ビショ, 比绍, 비쇼
Population
137,287
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 27° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27