Ukraine
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Novovolynsk, Ukraine is 4:30 am04:30 in Lichfield, United Kingdom

Novovolynsk to Lichfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Novovolynsk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lichfield

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novovolynsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lichfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Novovolynsk, Ukraine / 4:30 am04:30 Lichfield, United Kingdom

Novovolynsk, Ukraine Lichfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Novovolynsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novovolynsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novovolins'k, Novovolyns'k, Novovolynsk, Novovolynskiy, Novovolyns’k, Нововолинськ, Нововолынск
Population
57,800
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 24° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Lichfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Liccidfeld, Lichfield, Lichfijld, Lichfild, Lichfildia, XQT, li qi fei er de, lichipildeu, lychfyld, ritchifirudo, Личфийлд, Личфилд, Լիչֆիլդ, لخفیلڈ, لیچفیلد, لیچفیلڈ, リッチフィールド, 利奇菲爾德, 리치필드
Population
32,877
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 1° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44