Ukraine
EEST
Z
Zulu Time Zone
GMT +0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of Zulu Time Zone
9:00 pm21:00 in Novovolynsk, Ukraine is 6:00 pm18:00 in Z

Novovolynsk to Z call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Novovolynsk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Z

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novovolynsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Zulu Time Zone (Z). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Novovolynsk, Ukraine / 6:00 pm18:00 Z

Novovolynsk, Ukraine Z
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Novovolynsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novovolynsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novovolins'k, Novovolyns'k, Novovolynsk, Novovolynskiy, Novovolyns’k, Нововолинськ, Нововолынск
Population
57,800
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 24° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380