Ukraine
EEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Oleksandriya, Ukraine is 1:00 pm13:00 in Praia Grande, Brazil

Oleksandriya to Praia Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oleksandriya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Praia Grande

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oleksandriya, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Praia Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oleksandriya, Ukraine / 1:00 pm13:00 Praia Grande, Brazil

Oleksandriya, Ukraine Praia Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oleksandriya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oleksandriya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aleksandrija, Oleksandriia, Oleksandrija, Oleksandriya, Oleksandriïa, Александрия, Олександрія
Population
79,289
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 33° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Praia Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Praia Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Praja Grande, Praja-Grandi, Prajja-Grandi, da pu la ya, pra'iya grande, Прайя-Гранди, Прая-Гранди, Прая-Гранді, Праја Гранде, প্রাইয়া গ্রান্ডে, 大普拉亚
Population
250,027
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' S Latitude / 46° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55