Ukraine
EEST
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Oleksandriya, Ukraine is 9:30 am09:30 in LHST

Oleksandriya to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Oleksandriya which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oleksandriya, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Oleksandriya, Ukraine / 9:30 am09:30 LHST

Oleksandriya, Ukraine LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Oleksandriya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oleksandriya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aleksandrija, Oleksandriia, Oleksandrija, Oleksandriya, Oleksandriïa, Александрия, Олександрія
Population
79,289
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 33° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time