Ukraine
EEST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Oleksandriya, Ukraine is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bukhara, Uzbekistan

Oleksandriya to Bukhara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oleksandriya which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bukhara

2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oleksandriya, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Bukhara, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Oleksandriya, Ukraine / 4:30 pm16:30 Bukhara, Uzbekistan

Oleksandriya, Ukraine Bukhara, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oleksandriya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oleksandriya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aleksandrija, Oleksandriia, Oleksandrija, Oleksandriya, Oleksandriïa, Александрия, Олександрія
Population
79,289
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 33° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Bukhara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bukhara Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Alt-Buchara, BHK, Bochara, Bokhara, Bouchara, Boukhara, Bucara, Buchara, Buhar, Buhara, Buharo, Buhhaara, Buhāra, Bujara, Bujará, Bukhaara, Bukhar, Bukhara, Bukharà, Bukhoro, Buxara, Buxoro, Buĥaro, Staraya Bukhara, bkhara, bkhary, bu ha la, buhala, buhara, bukhara, bukharako etihasika kendra, bwkhara, bwkrh, pukara, Μπουχάρα, Бухар, Бухара, Бухоро, Бұхара, בוכרה, بخارا, بخارى, بوخارا, बुखराको एतिहासिक केन्द्र, बुख़ारा, बुखारा, বুখারা, ਬੁਖਾਰਾ, புகாரா, ബുഖാറ, ბუხარა, ブハラ, 布哈拉, 부하라
Population
247,644
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 64° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998